Conference "Geometric Quantization and Related Topics"

 

Monday, September 17. Chairman: A.Sergeev

9.30-10.30

 

Registration

10-30-10.50

 

Opening ceremony

10.50-11.20

 

Coffee

11.20-12.10

R. Miyaoka

Geometry of G_2 orbits.

13.10-14.30

 

Lunch

14.30-15.20

A.Futaki

Complete Ricci-flat K\"ahler metrics on the canonical bundles of toric Fano manifolds

15.20-15.50

 

Coffee

15.50-16.40

M.Schlichenmaier

Some applications of Berezin-Toepliz quantization

16.50-17.20

M. Carl

Quantization of integrable systems with monodromy.  

17.30-18.00

Yu. Kordyukov

Transverse Dirac operators and quantization on foliated manifolds.

 

Tuesday, September 18. Chairman: M.Schlichenmaier

10.00-10.50

X.Ma

Berezin-Toeplitz quantization for symplectic manifolds and orbifolds

10.50-11.20

 

Coffee

11.20-12.10

R.Kobayashi

Some dynamical property of the Ricci flow on the twistor space of quaternionic Kaehler manifolds with positive scalar curvature

13.10-14.30

 

Lunch

14.30-15.20

A.Dynin

Relativistic anti-Wick quantization of gauge fields in 3+1 dimensions

15.20-15.50

 

Coffee

15.50-16.40

A.Odzijewicz

Non-commutative Kaehler-like structures in quantization

16.50-17.20

L. Rybnikov

Bethe ansatz for principal nilpotent argument shift subalgebras.

17.30-18.00

O.Sheinman

Lax operator algebras.

18.10-19.00

 

A.N.Tyurin memorial meeting

19.00

 

Reception

 

Wednesday, September 19. Chairman: M.Schottenloher

10.00-10.50

I. Volovich

Quantization of the Riemann Zeta-Function.

10.50-11.20

 

Coffee

11.20-12.10

V.Ovsienko

Lie antialgebras.

12.20-13.10

V.Belokurov, E.Shavgulidze

Models of the quantum field theory on loop spaces

13.10-14.00

 

Lunch

14.00

 

Excursion to the Tretyakov gallery

 

Thursday, September 20

10.00-10.50

A.Pogrebkov

Commutator identities on associative algebras and integrability of nonlinear pde's.

10.50-11.20

 

Coffee

11.20-12.10

M.Tsukamoto

Moduli space of Brody curves, energy and mean dimension.

13.10-14.30

 

Lunch

14.30-15.20

A.Gorodentsev

On higher correlators related to symmetric products of simplicial cochains

15.20-15.50

 

Coffee

15.50-16.20

H. Li

Singular unitarity in quantization commutes with reduction.

16.30-17.00

A.Domrin

Noncommutative unitons

17.10-17.40

A. Zheglov

Formal punctured ribbons and two-dimensional local fields

 

Friday, September 21

10.00-10.50

S. Shadrin

Tautological relations and the master equation.

10.50-11.20

 

Coffee

11.20-12.10

A.Parshin

Infinite-dimensional analysis, second quantization and arithmetics

13.10-14.30

 

Lunch

14.30-15.20

B.Shoikhet

Kontsevich formality and PBW algebras

15.20-15.50

 

Coffee

15.50-16.20

T. Moriyama

Asymptotically Holomorphic Embeddings of Presymplectic Manifolds into Projective Spaces.

16.30-17.00

D.Osipov

Gerbes and symbols.

 

Saturday, September 22

10.00-10.50

D. Treschev

Non-commutative structures and *-product.

10.50-11.20

 

Coffee

11.20-12.10

B.Fedosov

On a spectral theorem in deformation quantization

12.20-13.10

N.Tyurin

Three conjectures on Lagrangian tori in CP^2

13.10

 

Fairwell party